HiSteel Co. v. United States, No. 22-00142 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2022)
[…] See 3 See N. Am. Interpipe, Inc. v. United States, 45 CIT __, __, 519 F. Supp. 3d 1313, 1324 n.18 (2021) (“By statute, interested parties that participate in administrative proceedings before Commerce and the ITC in antidumping and countervailing duty matters may intervene as of right in any ensuing litigation in the CIT.” (citing 28 U.S.C. § 2631(j)(1)(B))); see also Ct.’s Order Granting SEAH Steel’s Mot. to Intervene, Ct. No. 22-138, July 29, 2022, ECF. No 50 (granting SEAH Steel’s motion to intervene as of right under 28 U.S.C. § 2631(j)(1)(B) where movant was “an interested party that was a party to Commerce’s review,” without discussion of whether SEAH Steel would be “adversely affected or aggrieved by a decision in a civil action pending” before this court). Court No. 22-00142 Page 7 DOSCO’s Mot. at 1; Reply at 5 n.17. Finally, DOSCO is a “party to the proceeding.”