Ashley Furniture Indus., LLC v. United States, No. 21-00283 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2022)
[…] Power, 39 CIT at __, 121 F. Supp. 3d at 1301 (“It has long been recognized that . . . the suspension of liquidation of an entry must remain in effect throughout an administrative review.”); see also Ambassador Div. of Florsheim Shoe v. United States, 748 F.2d 1560, 1565 (Fed. Cir. 1984). “The publication of the final results of the administrative review provides the 5 If a request for an AR is timely received, then that AR covers entries made “during the 12 months immediately preceding the most recent anniversary month.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.213(e)(1)(i). If the request for an AR is received during the first anniversary month after the publication of the AD order, then that first AR covers entries made “during the period from the date of suspension of liquidation . . . to the end of the month immediately preceding the first anniversary month.” Id. § 351.213(e)(1)(ii). Regardless of whether an interested party ultimately requests an AR, there is always a POR covering entries made during the period of time immediately preceding the AR-request period.