Diamond Tools  Tech. LLC v. United States, No. 20-00060 (Ct. Int'l Trade 2022)
[…] Br.”), ECF No. 83; Def.-Intervenor’s Comments in Supp. of Redetermination Pursuant to Court Remand (“Def.-Intervenor Br.”), ECF No. 82. JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). The Enforce And Protect Act (“EAPA”) requires the court to determine whether a determination issued pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(c) or an administrative review pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(f) was conducted “in accordance with those subsections” by examining whether Customs “fully complied with all procedures under subsections (c) and (f)” and “whether any determination, finding, or conclusion is arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g)(1)-(2).