Bulisco v. State
[…] [Mr. Bulisco] reports that he was unaware of being convicted of the prior felony of Domestic Assault; however, records received from the sentencing Court verify this information.” (Emphasis added). At sentencing, Mr. Bulisco did not object to the PSIR for misstating his criminal history and argued only that “most of” his criminal history 1 Oregon law apparently classifies this fourth-degree domestic assault as a felony because Mr. Bulisco had a previous domestic assault conviction against the same victim (his former girlfriend). See Or. Rev. Stat. § 163.160(1), (3), (4) (stating fourth-degree assault constituting domestic violence is a Class C felony if the defendant has a previous conviction for first, second, third, or fourth degree assault “and the victim in the previous conviction is the same person who is the victim of the current crime”). 3 consisted of misdemeanors. Nor did he object when the district court noted at sentencing that he had “a prior felony domestic violence conviction.” Thus, the record does not definitively demonstrate the district court had inaccurate information when it denied Mr.