TE v. State, Department of Family Services
[…] Stat. Ann. § 14-2-702 provides: (a) Except as otherwise provided in this article and article 8 of this act, the court shall order the child and other designated individuals to submit to genetic testing if the request for testing is supported by the sworn statement of a party to the proceeding: (i) Alleging paternity and stating facts establishing a reasonable probability of the requisite sexual contact between the individuals .... Wyo. Stat.