ZUBROD v. WINTERS
[…] We further note that the Wyoming legislature failed to afford a general exemption, some­times known as a "wild card" exemption, for use by a debtor as had been allowed by other states to its debtors.  As such, we believe that these omissions are indications that the legis­lature meant to expressly make jewelry nonexempt with the limited and explicit exception of wedding rings.  Indeed, this intent is clearly identified by the legislature's plain and specific use of that language provided in the last sentence of § 1-20-105 that "[n]ecessary wearing apparel shall not include jewelry of any type other than wedding rings."  (Emphasis added.)