St. Augustine School v. Taylor
[…] Wis. Stat. § 157.07(6) provides that certain platting requirements do "not apply to . . . a cemetery authority of a cemetery that is affiliated with a religious association." Wis. Stat. § 157.08(5) governs conveyances of cemetery lots but partially exempts cemeteries that are "affiliated with a religious association" from its reach. Wis.