Aaron T. Rouse v. Theda Clark Medical Center, Inc.
[…] Stat. § 233.04(1). The secretary report must of administration. include an audited financial statement and information on patient care, education, research, community services activities, and accomplishments of the UWHCA. Id. In addition to the annual report, the UWHCA must provide on a monthly basis the secretary of administration with financial requires. ¶29 and statistical information that he or she Wis. Stat. § 233.04(9). Wisconsin Stat. ch. 233 also addresses issues related to bonds, including the issuance of bonds, Wis. Stat. § 233.20, the security of bonds, Wis. Stat. § 233.21, the refunding of bonds, Wis. Stat. § 233.26, and the amount of outstanding bonds, Wis. Stat. § 233.27. The UWHCA must include a statement on the face of all bonds that "[t]he state is not liable on bonds and the bonds are not a debt of the state." Wis.