State v. Eisch
[…] Sec. 940.225(5) (c), Stats., provides:

"(c) `Sexual intercourse' includes the meaning assigned under s. 939.22(36) as well as cunnilingus, fellatio, *29 anal intercourse or any other intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person's body or of any object into the genital or anal opening of another, but emission of semen is not required."

Sec. 939.22(36), Stats., provides:

"(36) `Sexual intercourse' requires only vulvar penetration and does not require emission."

The defense motion to dismiss all but one count rested on the argument that the counts were multiplicitous because all of the acts arose out of one incident.