In re A.C.-E., B.C.-E., and K.C.-E. (Memorandum Decision)
[…] See W. Va. Code § 49-4604(d)(3) & (4) (providing that there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions of neglect and abuse can be substantially corrected when the parent has “not responded or followed through with a reasonable family case plan” or “ha[s] abandoned the child”). These findings, which are fully substantiated by the record, support the circuit court’s order. See W. Va. Code § 49-4604(c)(6) (authorizing the termination of parental rights upon such findings). See also Syl. Pt. 5, In re Kristin Y., 227 W. Va. 558, 712 S.E.2d 55 (2011) (holding that “[t]ermination of parental rights . . . may be employed . . . when it is found that there is no reasonable likelihood . . . that the conditions of neglect or abuse can be substantially corrected”). Accordingly, we find petitioner is entitled to no relief on appeal. For the foregoing reasons, we find no error in the decision of the circuit court, and its February 9, 2022, order is hereby affirmed. Affirmed.