In re 2078 Jersey Street
[…] II. Legal Standard ¶ 7. Appeals from municipal zoning boards are governed by Subchapter 11 of Title 24, V.S.A. Under 24 V.S.A. § 4472(a), “the exclusive remedy of an interested person with respect to any decision or act” of an appropriate municipal panel is an “appeal to the Environmental Division . . . under section 4471 of this title.”