In re O.M.
[…] and instructions”); see also General Instructions for Requesting Test Accommodations for Vermont Bar Examination (Nov. 2020) [hereinafter General Instructions], at 1, available at https://www.vermontjudiciary.org/sites/default/ files/documents/900-00030.pdf [https://perma.cc/639H-JGHY] (stating that “[a] qualified applicant with a disability who is otherwise eligible to take the bar examination, but who cannot demonstrate under standard testing conditions that he/she possesses the knowledge and skills to be admitted to the Vermont Bar, may request reasonable test accommodations”); 28 C.F.R. § 36.309(a) (stating that “[a]ny private entity that offers examinations or courses related to applications, licensing, certification, or credentialing for secondary or postsecondary education, professional, or trade purposes” must “offer such examinations or courses in a place and manner accessible to persons with disabilities or offer alternative accessible arrangements for such individuals.”). ¶ 3. The Board’s stated policy is “to administer the bar examination . . . in accordance with the Americans with Disabilities Act [(ADA)], as amended.”