Annotate this Case
[…] Exhibit A to the Contract provides that TRS “shall submit monthly invoices by electronic mail to the attention of TRS Accounts Payable.” In addition, Exhibit E provides that “[f]unds used to finance the program are held by the State Comptroller until withdrawn by [TRS] for purpose of investment, payment of administrative costs, payment of retention charges, or reimbursement for payment of claims” and monthly invoices submitted by United to TRS for billing and administrative fees. As to United’s costs, United admits that it will or could incur costs Section 552.003 (Definitions) considers “contracting information” to include “information in a voucher or contract relating to the receipt or expenditure of public funds by a governmental body.” See Tex. Gov’t Code § 552.003(1-a), (A).