State of Tennessee v. Warren Smith
[…] The jury was also instructed on the statutory definitions for sexual contact and intimate parts. “Sexual contact” includes the intentional touching of the victim’s, the defendant’s, or any other person’s intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim’s, the defendant’s, or any other person’s intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification[.] Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-501(6). “‘Intimate parts’ includes semen, vaginal fluid, the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being[.]” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-501(2).