State of Tennessee v. Brian Lee Webb
[…] Id. § 39-13-504(a)(4). Sexual contact means “the intentional touching of the victim s, the defendant s, or any other person s intimate parts, or the intentional touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the victim s, the defendant s, or any other person s intimate parts, if that intentional touching can be reasonably construed as being for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification.” Id. § 39-13-501(6). Intimate parts “includes semen, vaginal fluid, the primary genital area, groin, inner thigh, buttock or breast of a human being.” Id. § 39-13-501(2). In this appeal, the Defendant does not specifically challenge the evidence establishing the elements of rape of a child or aggravated sexual battery.