In Re Skylar M.
[…] See Angela E., 303 S.W.3d at 255. (internal citations omitted). We therefore vacate the trial court’s order, remand for the preparation of sufficient written findings of fact for statutory grounds, and direct that the trial court expedite the disposition of this case on remand. We emphasize that this decision does not affect the physical custody of the Child in Grandparents’ care during the pendency of this matter. -9- V. Attorney’s Fees on Appeal Grandparents contend that they should be awarded attorney’s fees, pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated § 27-1-122, given the purportedly frivolous nature of Father’s appeal. Tennessee Code Annotated § 27-1-122 (2017) provides: When it appears to any reviewing court that the appeal from any court of record was frivolous or taken solely for delay, the court may, either upon motion of a party or of its own motion, award just damages against the appellant, which may include, but need not be limited to, costs, interest on the judgment, and expenses incurred by the appellee as a result of the appeal. We do not find Father’s appeal to be frivolous, particularly considering the outcome of the appeal. We therefore deny Grandparents’ request for attorney’s fees. VI. Conclusion For the foregoing reasons, the trial court’s judgment terminating Father’s parental rights to the Child is vacated.