Jennifer Pallotta Gaby v. Tony Harold Gaby
[…] (10) The importance of continuity in the child’s life and the length of time the child has lived in a stable, satisfactory environment; (11) Evidence of physical or emotional abuse to the child, to the other parent or to any other person. . . . ; (12) The character and behavior of any other person who resides in or frequents the home of a parent and such person’s interactions with the child; (13) The reasonable preference of the child if twelve (12) years of age or older. . . . ; (14) Each parent’s employment schedule. . . , and (15) Any other factors deemed relevant by the court. 4 Section 36-6-404(b) states, in relevant part: The court shall make residential provisions for each child, consistent with the child’s developmental level and the family’s social and economic circumstances, which encourage each parent to maintain a loving, stable, and nurturing relationship with the child. . . . [T]he court shall consider the factors found in § 36-6-106(a)(1)–(15). -4- award of equal parenting.