In Re: Emily M.
[…] proceedings; (4) The disposition of each parent to provide the child with food, clothing, medical care, education and other necessary care; (5) The degree to which a parent has been the primary caregiver, defined as the parent who has taken the greater responsibility for performing parental responsibilities; (6) The love, affection, and emotional ties existing between each parent and the child; (7) The emotional needs and developmental level of the child; (8) The moral, physical, mental and emotional fitness of each parent as it relates to 7 (providing that “[t]he process established by § 36-6-404(b) shall be used to establish an amended parenting plan”); Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-404(b) (2014) (providing that “[i]f the limitations of § 36-6-406 are not dispositive of the child s residential schedule, the court shall consider the factors found in § 36-6-106(a)(1)-(15)”). The court made factual findings relating to factors (1), (2), (4), (5), (6), (7), (8), (9), (10), (11), and (12) of section 36-6-106(a); of these eleven findings, eight favored Father, three favored the parties equally, and none favored Mother.