State of Tennessee, ex rel. Lelsa L. Parks v. Dennis Parks
[…] T.R.C.P. 60.02(5). 4 Though the transcript of the May 2004 hearing is not included in the appellate record, it is undisputed that Parks did not raise the issue of insufficient service of process or lack of notice until his June 11, 2004 motion to set aside the November 2003 order. 5 Parks cannot challenge the finding of contempt by claiming that he is not the biological father of the child. State ex rel. Whitfield v. Honeycutt, No. M1999-00914-COA-R3-CV, 2001 W L 134597, at *3 (Tenn. Ct. App. Feb. 16, 2001). -8- Tennessee Code Annotated § 24-7-113(e) specifically provides that, after sixty days, a VAP “may only be challenged on the basis of fraud, whether extrinsic or intrinsic, duress, or material mistake of fact.” T.C.A. § 24-7-113(e)(1) (2000).