In the Int. of: P.H., Appeal of: P.H., Mother (memorandum)
[…] The court explained to Mother that she needed to receive a psychiatric evaluation, whereupon Mother said “that is not happening” and stormed out of the courtroom. Id. at 17. The court further ordered Mother to obtain a parenting assessment at ABC and continue with medication management. In May 2022, the Agency requested that the juvenile court make a finding of “aggravated circumstances” on the basis that Mother’s rights had been previously terminated as to the Child’s sister. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302 (defining “aggravating circumstances” as a circumstance where: “(5) The parental rights of the parent have been involuntarily terminated with respect to a child of the parent.”). The court eventually found aggravated circumstances but did not relieve the Agency of its obligation to make efforts toward reunification.2 From March 2022 until October 2022, Mother had twice-weekly visits with the Child at ABC. Mother requested a different ABC employee supervise the visits.