Lesko, D. v. Brenning, C. v. PNC (opinion)
[…] Lukey, [] 166 A.2d 654, 655 ([Pa.] 1961)). In re Estate of Ciuccarelli, 81 A.3d at 958. Here, the underlying judgment originated in the Orphans’ Court in a matter involving the administration of a decedent’s estate—a matter over which the Orphans’ Court possesses “mandatory and exclusive jurisdiction.” Id. Administratrix seeks to enforce that judgment against the bank accounts of the judgment debtor, Appellees herein. The Probate, Estates, and Fiduciaries (“PEF”) Code grants the Orphans’ Court the power to enforce compliance with its own orders. See 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 781 (Methods of enforcement) (“Compliance with an order or decree of an orphans’ court division may be enforced by attachment of the person; sequestration of real or personal property; execution on personal property; attachment execution; or execution on real estate.”). Where, as here, a judgment holder seeks execution against the personal property of a judgment debtor, [w]rits of execution on personal property shall be allowed by the [O]rphans’ [C]ourt [D]ivision and directed to and executed by the sheriff of the proper county.