Com. v. Porchea, T (memorandum)
[…] develop the issue in any other meaningful fashion capable of review, that claim is waived.”). -4- J-A15037-21 A person is guilty of unlawful contact with a minor if he or she “is intentionally in contact with a minor, or a law enforcement officer acting in the performance of his duties who has assumed the identity of a minor, for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following, and either the person initiating the contact or the person being contacted is within this Commonwealth: (1) Any of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1). For the crime of unlawful contact with a minor, “contacts” is defined as: “Direct or indirect contact or communication by any means, method or device, including contact or communication in person or through an agent or agency, through any print medium, the mails, a common carrier or communication common carrier, any electronic communication system and any telecommunications, wire, computer or radio communications device or system. 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(c). Commonwealth v. Davis, 225 A.3d 582, 586 (Pa.Super. 2019) (cleaned up).