Com. v. Armsted, S. (memorandum)
[…] Also, as stated above, the trial court granted Armsted’s post-sentence motion in part, and arrested judgment with respect to one count of aggravated assault by causing serious bodily injury, as to Elisa Walker, and reduced that count to simple assault. -7- J-A21020-14 creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2301. Section 2705 of the Crimes Code, pertaining to REAP, provides that “[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2705. An accomplice is legally accountable for the conduct of another person involved in committing the crimes. 18 Pa.C.S. § 306(b)(3).