In Re Manley
[…] SELLER obtaining approval of the Court of Common Pleas Of Chester County, of this Agreement of Sale, if required by said Court in any proceedings concerning Elizabeth Ann Manley . . . ."

[5] Ordinarily, an order permitting intervention is interlocutory and not appealable. Sailor Planning Mill & Lumber Company v. Moyer, 35 Pa.Super. 503 (1908); 15 A.L.R.2d 333; cf. Richard Held Builders v. A.G. Allebach, 266 Pa.Super. 101, 403 A.2d 113 (1979).

[6] Cf. Section 5521(24) incorporating Section 3355. 20 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5521, 3355. Section 3355 states that the court "on its own motion or upon application of any party in interest, in its discretion, may restrain a guardian from making a sale under an authority not given by the governing instrument or from carrying out any contract of sale made by him under an authority not so given." (emphasis added.)