In Re Manley
[…] In Interest of C.A.M., 264 Pa.Super. 300, 399 A.2d 786 (1979).

Since the lower court's order is not final, we quash this appeal.

NOTES

[1] 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5521(23) reads:

The provisions concerning the powers, duties and liabilities of guardians of incompetents' estates shall be the same as those set forth in this code relating to personal representatives of decedents' estates and guardians of minors' estates with regard to the following:. . .

(23) Order of court, as in section 5155 (relating to order of court).

20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5155(1) reads:

Whenever the court finds it to be for the best interests of the minor, a guardian may, for any purpose of administration or distribution, and on the terms, with the security and after the notice directed by the court:

(1) sell at public or private sale, pledge, mortgage, lease or exchange any real or personal property of the minor. . . .

[2] The order was filed in the Court of Common Pleas of Chester County on November 14, 1980.

[3] Although neither party has moved to quash the appeal, this Court may raise this issue sua sponte. Jones v. Crossgates, Inc., 220 Pa.Super. 427, 289 A.2d 491 (1972).