Brown v. Kotek
[…] If an offender is found to have violated the conditions of PPS after the hearing, or if the offender waives the right to a hearing, administrative sanctions may be imposed or PPS may be revoked. See OAR 255-075-0067 (describing authority to impose administrative sanctions or revoke supervision). Ultimately, a term of PPS ends and the sentence expires. See OAR 255-094-0020(3) (“After expiration of the sentence of an offender on * * * post-prison supervision, the Releasing Authority shall send written notice of the expiration to the offender and the supervisory authority.”); see also ORS 144.085(6) (“The board shall send written notification to the supervised offender of the expiration of the sentence.”).