DaMota v. Jahnig
[…] As defendants correctly point out, a claim for declaratory relief is governed by ORS 28.110, which provides: “When declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding.” 750 DaMota v.