Lee v. Secretary of State
[…] See ORS 65.651(3) (an administratively dissolved corporation “continues the corporation’s corporate existence” but may only carry on activities “necessary or appropriate to wind up and liquidate the corporation’s affairs”). 278 Lee (House of R.E.A.P.) v. Secretary of State In response, petitioner denies that he is appearing on behalf of The House of R.E.A.P. Instead, he contends that “he was adversely affected and/or is personally aggrieved by the [circuit] court’s dismissal order,” giving him “standing to bring this appeal in his own name.” See ORS 183.480(1) (“any person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order * * * is entitled to judicial review of a final order”). Petitioner claims as personal injuries his payment of the $300 reinstatement fee and his inability to “carry out [his] ministerial duties, earn a living through the corporation, and accomplish [his] life’s goals.”