Waste Not of Yamhill County v. Yamhill County
[…] See ORS 215.130(5) (“The lawful use of any * * * land at the time of the enactment or amendment of any zoning ordinance or regulation may be continued.”); Grabhorn, 279 Or App at 203-04 (to prove the existence of a nonconforming use under ORS 215.130, the applicant must establish that the use continued uninterrupted for a specified period of time and “that the use was lawful at the time a zoning ordinance or regulation went into effect”