State v. Chapman
[…] As previously mentioned, notwithstanding my disagreement with the majority’s reading of the “class of delivery” provision in ORS 19.260(1)(a), I concur in the disposition   The majority faults my reasoning as reading “class of delivery” out of the statute. 298 Or App at ___. I do no such thing. ORS 19.260(1)(a) requires use of “a class of delivery calculated to achieve delivery within three calendar days.” The only significant difference between the majority’s construction and mine is in how we answer the question, Class of delivery calculated to achieve delivery of what within three days? The majority answers, delivery of “the class.” Id. I answer, delivery of the notice of appeal.