Wright v. PERB
[…] We are unable to glean from PERB’s final order in the contested case proceeding, however, the rationale that would lead PERB to such a conclusion. Although ORS 238.450(4) states that a member is entitled to judicial review under ORS 183.484 of a written decision made by PERS on a disputed benefits computation under ORS 238.450, that provision can confer jurisdiction on a circuit court only if the decision constitutes a “final order” as that term is defined in ORS 183.310(6)(b). See ORS 183.480(3) (“No action or suit shall be maintained as to the validity of any agency order except a final order *  * except [in circumstances not pertinent here].”).