Beaverton School Dist. 48J v. Ward
[…] “(d)  The extent to which an award of an attorney fee in the case would deter others from asserting meritless claims and defenses. “(e)  The objective reasonableness of the parties and the diligence of the parties and their attorneys during the proceedings. “(f)  The objective reasonableness of the parties and the diligence of the parties in pursuing settlement of the dispute. “(g)  The amount that the court has awarded as a prevailing party fee under ORS 20.190. “(h)  Such other factors as the court may consider appropriate under the circumstances of the case.” Cite as 281 Or App 76 (2016) 81 ness of the claims, the court ruled that “despite defendants’ subjective belief as to value, their basis for valuation, and thus their claim, was not objectively reasonable. As such, this factor does not support a full award of attorney fees to defendant.”