Lowrimore v. Dimmitt
[…] "(a) Park or stand in disregard of a statute, regulation or ordinance prohibiting that parking or standing.

"(b) Proceed past a red signal or stop sign.

"(c) Exceed the designated speed limits.

"(d) Disregard regulations governing direction or movement or turning in specified directions.

"(e) Proceed past the flashing bus safety lights without violating ORS 811.155 if the driver first stops the vehicle and then proceeds only when the driver:

"(A) Determines that no passengers of the bus remain on the roadway; and

"(B) Proceeds with caution."

ORS 820.320(1)(a) provides:

"The driver of an emergency vehicle may only exercise privileges granted under ORS 820.300 when responding to an emergency call, when in the pursuit of an actual or suspected violator of the law or when responding to, but not upon returning from, an emergency."

[3] ORS 820.300(2)(a) provides:

"(2) The provisions of this section:

"(a) Do not relieve the driver of an emergency vehicle or ambulance from the duty to drive with due regard for the safety of all other persons."

[4] Plaintiff's reliance on Fazzolari v. Portland School Dist.