State v. Zimmerman
[…] He appeals, arguing that the court lacked statutory authority to order him to make restitution to the victim of the other burglary, even though he admitted it and agreed in plea negotiations to make restitution to the victims of both burglaries in exchange for dismissal of one burglary charge.[1]

ORS 137.106(1) provides:

"When a person is convicted of criminal activities which have resulted in pecuniary damages, in addition to any other sentence it may impose, the court may order that the defendant make restitution to the victim."

ORS 137.103 provides in pertinent part:

"(1) `Criminal activities' means any offense with respect to which the defendant is convicted or any other criminal conduct admitted by the defendant. "* * * "(4) `Victim' means any person whom [sic] the court determines has suffered pecuniary damages as a result of the defendant's criminal activities; `victim' shall not include any coparticipant in the defendant's criminal activities."

Defendant raises only one issue.