IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GEORGES
[…] ¶11 The probate of Basil Georges' will was conclusive three months after the admission to probate of the will. See 58 O.S. § 67. Appellant fails to meet either of the statutory exceptions--infants and persons of unsound mind--which would extend the period for one year after such disability is removed in which to contest the will or the validity thereof. Id. The judgment of the district court is affirmed.

Rowe, V.C.J., Kauger, Winchester, Edmondson, Combs, Gurich, Darby, Kuehn, JJ., concur.

Kane, C.J., concurs in result.

FOOTNOTES

1 10 O.S. § 7700-204 provides, in pertinent part:

A. A man is presumed to be the father of a child if:e
1. He and the mother of the child are married to each other and the child is born during the marriage;

2 The Oklahoma probate proceeding was an ancillary probate as Decedent resided in Texas but owned real property in Oklahoma.