Boe v. Rose
[…] This power may be exercised without notice, hearing, or order of court.

A personal representative is specifically authorized to "[a]cquire or dispose of an asset . . . for cash or on credit, at public or private sale." N.D.C.C. § 30.1-18-15(6) [UPC § 3-715]. The personal representative has the power to "sell, mortgage, or lease any real or personal property of the estate . . . ." N.D.C.C. § 30.1-18-15(23) [UPC § 3-715].