In re: K.J.B.H
[…] This Other Findings section notes that the trial court shall “state any findings regarding the seriousness of the offense(s); the need to hold the juvenile accountable; the importance of protecting the public; the degree of the juvenile’s culpability; the juvenile’s rehabilitative and treatment needs; and available and appropriate resources.” Kyle filed timely notice of appeal. -3- IN RE: K.J.B.H. Opinion of the Court II. Jurisdiction Kyle’s appeal is properly before this Court pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B2602(3) (2021) (“Upon motion of a proper party[,] . . . review of any final order of the court in a juvenile matter under this Article shall be before the Court of Appeals. . . . A final order shall include . . . [a]ny order of disposition after an adjudication that a juvenile is delinquent[.]”).