In re: P.C., L.C., A.C., K.C., S.C
[…] Id. The trial court - 22 - IN RE: P.C., L.C., A.C., K.C., S.C. Opinion of the Court made numerous findings of fact regarding the failure to reunify the children with Mother and the futility of future reunification efforts. Based on these findings, the trial court’s decision to eliminate reunification with Mother from the permanent plan for the children cannot be said to be “so arbitrary that it could not have been the result of a reasoned decision.” Id. C. Visitation Under N.C.G.S. § 7B-905.1(a), “[a]n order that removes custody of a juvenile from a parent, guardian, or custodian . . . shall provide for visitation that is in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety, including no visitation.” N.C.G.S. § 7B-905.1(a) (2021). “If the juvenile is placed or continued in the custody or guardianship of a relative or other suitable person, any order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised.” N.C.G.S. § 7B-905.1(c) (2021). We review an order awarding the parent no visitation for abuse of discretion. In re C.M., 183 N.C. App. 207, 215 (2007). We may only reverse the trial court’s visitation order if its determination of the children’s best interests is arbitrary or unreasonable. Id.