N.C. Citizens for Transparent Gov't, Inc. v. The Vill. of Pinehurst
[…] Plaintiffs cite the language of N.C.G.S. § 143-318.16A(b), which states “the date of its initial disclosure shall be determined by the court based on a finding as to when the plaintiff knew or should have known that the challenged action had been taken” and Knight v.