In re: D.L
[…] In re P.L.P., 173 N.C. App. at 10, 618 S.E.2d at 247. Accordingly, Finding 15 is supported by competent evidence. Thus, there is competent evidence to support each of the trial court’s challenged Findings of Fact. Therefore, the trial court did not err in ceasing reunification efforts with Respondent-Father. Consequently, we affirm this portion of the Order. IV. Visitation Condition Finally, Respondent-Father contends, and DSS concedes, the trial court erred in conditioning his visitation with Doug on a therapist’s recommendation. Under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(c), “[i]f the juvenile is placed or continued in the custody of guardianship of a relative or other suitable person, any order providing for visitation shall specify the minimum frequency and length of the visits and whether the visits shall be supervised.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905.1(c) (2021).