In re: L.D.M
[…] We review a trial court’s visitation determination for abuse of discretion. White v. White, 312 N.C. 770, 777, 324 S.E.2d 829, 833 (1985) (abuse of discretion occurs “only upon a showing that [the trial court’s] actions are manifestly unsupported by reason.”) First, Mother contends the trial court’s visitation determination gave the Williamses the opportunity to limit Mother’s visitation with Luke, and thus failed to -9- IN RE: L. D. M. Opinion of the Court indicate the “minimum frequency” of the visits according to Section 7B-905.1(b) of our General Statutes, which requires the trial court to determine “the minimum frequency and length of visits and whether the visits shall be supervised.” The visitation plan set out the following requirements (in relevant portion): a. [Mother] shall have a minimum of 2 hours of supervised visitation per month. b. The visits shall be supervised by a supervision center, the guardians, or an adult approved by the guardians. c.