In re K.E.D
[…] Stat § 7B-906.1[.]” In re J.S., 250 N.C. App. 370, 373, 792 S.E.2d 861, 864 (2016). While the trial court’s permanency planning order specifically states that it is put forth subject to Section 7B-906.1, we must consider that the trial court filed an identical order in the underlying civil case (15-CVD-475). A trial court is permitted to do so. In re A.S., 182 N.C. App. 139, 142, 641 S.E.2d 400, 403 (2007). However, entering the permanency planning order in the civil case renders it subject to the substantial change in circumstances analysis. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-911(c)(1) (requiring the court to make “findings and conclusions that support modification of that order pursuant to G.S. 50-13.7.”). In Raynor v.