In re K.E.D
[…] This evidence is -5- IN RE: K.E.D. Opinion of the Court competent, as it was attested to by a DSS social worker. We conclude that the trial court’s finding that Mother was not making adequate progress on her case plan was supported by competent evidence and is therefore binding on appeal. Thus, the trial court did not err in making this finding. D. Finding as to Whether Mother was “Acting in a Manner Inconsistent with the Health or Safety of the Juvenile” (N.C. Gen. Stat § 7B-906.2(d)(4)) Mother argues that the trial court erred by not making any specific finding as to whether she was “acting in a manner inconsistent with the health or safety of the juvenile” as required by N.C. Gen. Stat § 7B-906.2(d)(4). We disagree.