State v. Coker
[…] Defendant filed timely notice of appeal. II. Restitution Defendant now challenges the trial court’s $200,000.00 restitution award as unsupported by any evidence adduced at the sentencing hearing. See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.36(a) (2015) (“The amount of restitution must be limited to that supported by the record[.]”).