In Re N.G.H
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104(2) (2013). The petition must include any document or order through which the petitioner claims standing that will enable the court to -3determine whether it has subject matter jurisdiction. In re T.B., 177 N.C. App. 790, 793, 629 S.E.2d 895, 897-98 (2006). Petitioners submit that they have standing have filed a petition to adopt the child. because they See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1103(7) (2013) (stating that “[a]ny person who has filed a petition for adoption pursuant to Chapter 48 of the General Statutes” has standing to file a petition to terminate parental rights).