In re D.C
[…] This Court reviews an order that ceases reunification efforts to determine whether the trial court made appropriate findings, whether the findings are based upon credible evidence, whether the findings of fact support the trial court s conclusions, and whether the trial court abused its discretion with respect to disposition. 213, 644 S.E.2d 588, 594 (2007). In re C.M., 183 N.C. App. 207, -4North Carolina General Statute § 7B-507(b) provides: In any order placing a juvenile in the custody or placement responsibility of a county department of social services, . . . the court may direct that reasonable efforts to eliminate the need for placement of the juvenile shall not be required or shall cease if the court makes written findings of fact that: (1) Such efforts clearly would be futile or would be inconsistent with the juvenile s health, safety, and need for a safe, permanent home within a reasonable period of time[.] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b)(1) (2011). This Court recently reiterate[d] to the trial court that an order ceasing reunification efforts must contain the ultimate findings mandated by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b). In re A.P.W., ___ N.C. App. at ___, 741 S.E.2d at 392; see In re I.R.C., ___ N.C. App. ___, 714 S.E.2d 495, 498 (requiring findings of fact that support[] an ultimate conclusion of law by the trial court that reunification efforts would be futile or inconsistent with the juveniles health, safety, and need for a safe, permanent home ).