In The Matter Of: M.C., et al
[…] As to the two remaining children, however, the court simply found that they were "in therapeutic placement due to their aggressive nature," with no finding as to the likelihood of adoption. The court indicated consideration of the third factor by specifying that termination of parental rights was necessary "so that the children can be afforded an opportunity for adoption and permanence." While the court found that respondent "loves her children and is deeply concerned for their welfare," it made no findings regarding the nature of the children's bond with their mother as required by § 7B-1110(a)(4). Finally, as to § 7B-1110(a)(5), the order contains no findings regarding "[t]he quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent," even with respect to the three children in pre-adoptive foster homes. Thus, the trial court failed to fully comply with § 7B1110(a). We must, therefore, set aside the dispositional part of the order and remand for further findings of fact.