ESTATE OF GARLAND
[…] contributions issue. to the acquisition therefore, We hold, concluding percent that of Larry that Estate and Larry the the and maintenance proceeds owned as joint from tenants the the The Estate a matter of law distribution further argues in It relies that assets Court of the at erred each entitled to in fifty property Nina to settle and and of law. in failing assets? to order of the Estate's claims. are as a matter on appeal failing District sale 2. Did the District Court err distribute all of the Estate's of the property the District Court the settlement complete and the discharge on § 72-3-1001(3), erred as and of Anson from MCA, which provides: After notice to all interested persons and hearing, the court may enter an order or orders, on appropriate conditions, determining the persons entitled to distribution of the estate and, as circumstances require, approving settlement and directing or approving distribution of the estate and discharging the personal representative from further claim or demand of any interested person. Anson petitioned for settlement and (2), a proposed objected to the entitled to property he his personal account court and Estate's of MCA. He also Nina held should be distributed premarital immediately to distribute assets. preceding a retirement filed and heirs assets a final of the Estate's