F.J.M., Individually and as Next Friend for A.E.J.J. vs. F.L.J.
[…] Section 210.845, RSMo 2000. Id. We further noted, section 210.845 is now limited to modification of child support and the party seeking modification now has the burden of demonstrating changed circumstances so "substantial and continuing" as to render the provisions of the original decree unreasonable. Id. Thus, Mother's reliance on section 210.845 for her argument that Pettis County circuit court has continuing and exclusive authority to modify the child support order is misplaced. Mother similarly relies on section 452.370, which provides, in pertinent part: 1. . . .[T]he provisions of any judgment respecting maintenance or support may be modified only upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unreasonable. .... 6. The court shall have continuing personal jurisdiction over both the obligee and the obligor of a court order for child support or maintenance for the purpose of modifying such order. (Emphasis added). Section 452.370 expressly provides for the modification of court judgments, not administrative orders.2 2Mother cites a series of cases including Hale v. Hale, 781 S.W.2d 815, 818 (Mo. App.