In the Interest of: S.B.A.
[…] Appellant’s first point alleges there was insufficient evidence he committed the delinquent act of third-degree assault against K.M. under a theory of accomplice liability, while Appellant’s second point on appeal contends there was insufficient evidence he committed the delinquent act of third-degree assault against A.H. under a theory of accomplice liability. 8 See section 211.041 RSMo. Supp. 2009 (explaining “the jurisdiction of the child may be retained for the purpose of [Chapter 211] until he or she has attained the age of twenty-one years except in cases where he or she is committed to and received by the division of youth services”); section 219.021.1 RSMo Supp. 2016 (finding the division of youth services “shall not keep any youth beyond his eighteenth birth date, except upon petition and a showing of just cause in which case the division may maintain custody until the youth’s twenty-first birth date”). 9 We note that the