LaPlante v. Industrial Commission
[…] Section 288.210; Producers Produce Co. v. Industrial Commission of Mo., supra; Ritch v. Industrial Commission, Mo.App., 271 S.W.2d 791; Hart v. Industrial Commission of Mo., Mo.App., 234 S.W.2d 803. And in making its review a court must consider the evidence in the light most favorable to the finding, together with all reasonable inferences that may be drawn therefrom. Producers Produce Co. v. Industrial Commission, supra.

Section 288.050, so far as here material, provides:

"1. Notwithstanding the other provisions of this law a claimant shall be disqualified for waiting week credit or benefits until after he has earned wages *28 equal to ten times his weekly benefit amount if the deputy finds (1) That he has left his work voluntarily without good cause attributable to his work or to his employer; * *."

Both in his initial claim, and in his testimony, the claimant conceded that he quit his job. However, the mere fact that an employee leaves his employment does not necessarily mean that the act is voluntary. Kilgore v. Industrial Commission, supra.