In the Matter of the Welfare of the Children of: D. O. and L. P., Parents
[…] II. Adequacy of the Case Plan 3 Father also challenges the adequacy of his case plan. However, father does not challenge any factual findings or identify specific deficiencies in the case plan. Instead, he argues that the case plan must have been inadequate because the county believed he was unfit to parent even though he was in compliance with the case plan. We conclude that father has forfeited this argument. Upon adjudication in the CHIPS proceeding, the district court shall order the parents to comply with the plan. Minn. Stat. § 260C.201, subd. 6 (2022). 4 Court-approved case plans are “presumptively reasonable.” S.E.P., 744 N.W.2d at 388. “A party has a right to request a court review of the reasonableness of the case plan upon a showing of a substantial change of circumstances,” Minn.